Staff



Home Aims & Vision Who's Who Policies & Docs Job Vacancies



Teachers

Mr Andy Joy Headteacher Mrs Olivia Norgan Hawk Class; Year  3/4
Class Teacher
Mrs Jo Coppens Deputy Head
Mrs Faye Kavanagh Class Teacher;
Dove Class, Year 1/2
Head of Key Stage 1
Miss Rosie Ashby Eagle Class; Year 3/4 Mr James Munro Class Teacher;
Nightingale Class;
Year 1/2
Miss Julia Holder Class teacher;
Jay Class,
Year  R/1
Mr Tom Richmond Class Teacher,
Owl  Class; Year 5/6
Head of Key Stage 2
Mrs Anne Clayton Part-time Class Teacher;
Robin Class, Reception;
Mrs Sue Carr Part-time Class Teacher;
PPA Cover
Mrs Sarah Thompson Part-time Class Teacher;
Robin Class, Reception;
Head of E.Y.F.S.
Mrs Natalie Callow Part Time Class Teacher
Osprey Class;  Year 4/5
Mr Chris Bentley-Taylor Class Teacher;
Kestrel Class; Year 5 / 6
Mrs Hayley Whitfield Part Time Class Teacher
Osprey Class;  Year 4/5
Mrs Jo Childs-Evans Part-time  SENCO
Inclusion Manager
   

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Trish Stock H.L.T.A.,  TA Team Leader Mrs Julia Stokes H.L.T.A.,  TA Team Leader
Mrs Tracey Lye TA Mrs Kathryn Kay TA  (EYFS)
Mrs Tracey Morris TA Mrs Caroline SinclairTA  (EYFS)
Mrs Wendy Fitzpatrick TA - Speech & Language Mrs Abigail Isaac TA (EYFS)
Miss Felicity Leins TA / Play Leader Mrs Rebekah Durrant TA / Play Leader
Mrs Raluca Ardelean TA  /  Play Leader Vacancy TA / Play Leader
Mrs Emma Sanchez TA / Play Leader Mrs Rachel Cordier TA (Matrix)
Miss Ellen Weaver TA (Matrix) Miss Natasha Harris TA   (Matrix)
Mrs Jacqueline Boyd TA (Matrix) Mrs Sarah Brown TA (Matrix)
Mrs Philippa Murray-Playfair TA (Matrix) Mrs Kirsty Favager TA (Matrix)
Mrs Sandra Jefferies TA (Matrix)   TA (Matrix)

 

 

Office Staff

Mrs Jill Littlewood School Business Manager Mrs Jane Ball School Secretary
    Mrs Laura Self Admin Assistant

 

Lunch Time Supervisors

Mrs Donna Brooks SMSA Mr Kevin Mottram SMSA
Mrs Nina Seldon SMSA Mrs Debbie Best SMSA
Mrs Nicola Morris SMSA Vacancy SMSA

Caretaker & Cleaning Team

Mr Rob Bice Caretaker Mrs Donna Brooks Cleaner